Gillian James Books

Search

Author
Title
Keyword or subject
Advanced Search
 
 

Browse All Children's Categories

 
Enquiries & Telephone
Credit Card Payments

Call:0115 931 2677

Multiple book order (3+) ring for postage quote

CThumbs UpC
Your thank yous

Wise Owl Discount for Teachers & Lecturers

Register and get 10% off all your purchases.

Click below to register state your name, the name of the school or college and it's address.
We will reply with your discount code.

Register

 

 

Kate Greenaway Prize Winners 1956 - 2010

is awarded by  for an outstanding book in terms of illustration for children and young people.

 
Browse

Browse all children's categories
 
 
 

Disney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Bug's Life
Disney 
Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, 1999, Reprint
Excellent Original selling price £1.99p. Laminate boards. Outstandingly clean bright copy. The top and bottom of the spine may be very slightly bumped and rubbed. 0721477976 / 9780721477978 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Bug's Life
Disney Pixar
Hardcover, Ladybird, Loughborough, 1999, 
Very Good Very nice clean bright copy. 0721477976 / 9780721477978 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bedknobs and Broomsticks a Visit to Naboombu
Walt Disney Illustrated
Hard Cover, Purnell, London, 1972, First Edition
Good The book is separated from the binding. The pages are clean and bright. The book leans slightly. The corners and spine are rubbed. 0361020120 / 9780361020121 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bedknobs and Broomsticks a Visit to Naboombu
Walt Disney Illustrated
Hard Cover, Purnell, London, 1972, First Edition
Good Plus There is scribble in wax crayon on one of the pages. There is a small chip to the bottom back edge of the cover. The corners are a little rubbed. 0361020120 / 9780361020121 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cinderella
Walt Disney Illustrated
Hard Cover, Grolier Book Club Edition, 
Good Mat boards. The pages are clean and bright. The tips of a couple of corners have been folded over. The cover is slightly edge worn. The book leans slightly. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Disneyland Annual
Walt Disney 
Hard Cover, Purnell Books, London, 1970, 
Good/Fair The pages are clean and bright. The puzzles and painting pictures have been completed. The corners and spine are bumped and rubbed. The cover is grubby in patches. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Donald Duck Annual
Walt Disney 
Hard Cover, Dean and Sons Ltd, London, 1954, 
Fair Copyright date shown 1954. The Blue Cover shows Donald as a cowboy. This a reading copy only. There is child like writing on the reverse of the rear endpaper. and on 3 pages. The crossword puzzle is partially completed. The front endpaper is creased. The other pages are clean and bright. The corners of the cover are heavily worn. The spine is split at the top and base and been reinforced with magic tape. Most of the spine is missing and the remainder is held in place with magic tape. READING COPY ONLY. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Donald Duck Annual
Walt Disney 
Hard Cover, Walt Disney productions Ltd, London, 1977, 
Good The pages are mostly clean and bright. The puzzles and colouring in pages have been completed. There is a name written in the book. The corners and spine are bumped. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Donald Duck's Pop-up Circus
Walt Disney 
Hard Cover, Purnell, London, 1970, First Edition
Good ++ All pop-ups work well, I think something is missing from the ball throw page. The corners and spine are bumped. 0361016077 / 9780361016070 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Goofy and the Tiger Hunt
Walt Disney Illustrated
Hard Cover, Purnell Tiny Tales, 1973, First in This Edition
Good/Fair The pages are very clean and bright. The book has separated from the cover and has been taped into place. There is browning underneath from tape which has aged. The cover is edge worn. The spine is split slightly at the top. 0361024339 / 9780361024334 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hercules
Disney 
Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, 1997, Reprint
Excellent Original selling price £1.99p. Laminate boards. Outstandingly clean bright copy. The top and bottom of the spine may be very slightly bumped and rubbed. 0721438407 / 9780721438405 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lady and the Tramp
Walt Disney Illustrated
Hard Cover, Grolier Book Club Edition, 
Good ++ Mat boards. The pages are clean and bright. The corners are slightly rubbed. The spine is a little bumped and rubbed. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mickey Mouse Big Story Book
Walt Disney Illustrated
Hard Cover, Purnell, London, 1973, First Edition
Good Plus Pink cover showing Mickey and friends in a sailing ship with the title written on the sail . The pages are yellowed. Some of the puzzles have been completed. The crossword and painting page have been completed. There is a little scribble on 2 pages in one page has a small rip to the margin. The corners and spine are bumped and rubbed. 0361026862 / 9780361026864 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mickey Mouse Goes to Work Mix and Match Book
Walt Disney Illustrated
Hard Cover, Purnell, Maidenhead, 1979, First Edition
Good ++ The pages are very clean and bright. The lamination of the front cover is slightly crinkly. There is the remains of the original price label on the front cover. The bottom edge is bumped. 036104576X / 9780361045766 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Peter Pan and the Pirates
Walt Disney Illustrated
Hard Cover, Purnell, London, 1974, First Edition
Good ++ There is a small chip to the side margin of the last page. A couple of the pages slightly grubby. A few are slightly creased. The corners and spine are a little bumped. 0361027559 / 9780361027557 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Peter Pan and Wendy
Walt Disney Illustrated
Hard Cover, Grolier Book Club Edition, 
Good ++ Mat boards. The pages are clean and bright. The corners are slightly rubbed. The spine is a little bumped and rubbed. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Pocahontas Meeko's Busy Day
Disney 
Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, 1996, 
Very Good The pop-ups work well. The corners and spine are rubbed very slightly. 0751437125 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sleeping Beauty
Walt Disney Illustrated
Hard Cover, Grolier Book Club Edition, 
Good ++ Mat boards. The pages are clean and bright. The cover is a little worn to the back. The edges are a little worn. The corners are a little bumped and rubbed. The spine is a little edge worn to the top and base. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sleeping Beauty
Walt Disney told by Jane Werner Watson Walt Disney Studio
Hardcover, Purnell, London, 1972, 1st in this Edition
Good The pages are very clean and bright. The corners of the cover are bumped and rubbed. The spine split slightly to the rear fold top. The spine is a little rubbed. 0361021003 / 9780361021005 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Snow White and the seven Dwarfs
Walt Disney Illustrated
Hard Cover, Grolier Book Club Edition, 
Good ++ Mat boards. The pages are clean and bright. The corners are slightly rubbed. The spine is a little yellowed. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Disney on Aziomedia.com
Disney on Beaglebooks.com
Disney on Blossombooks.co.uk
Disney on Bookcollector.net
Disney on Books213.net
Disney on Booksbythesea.com
Disney on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Disney on Booksofaurora.com
Disney on Buybookstoday.net
Disney on Cerebraldeli.com
Disney on Concharbooks.co.uk
Disney on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Disney on Cupboardmaker.com
Disney on Dauntlessbooks.com
Disney on Doullbooks.com
Disney on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Disney on Dunbarbooks.com
Disney on Eurolibros.com
Disney on Foxfirebooks.com
Disney on Goldsworthbooks.com
Disney on Goodwillbooks.com
Disney on Horsebooksplus.com
Disney on Idahojims.com
Disney on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Disney on Johnemmettbooks.com
Disney on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Disney on Madelinewest.biz
Disney on Maplehillbooks.com
Disney on Marchhousebooks.com
Disney on Montclairbookcenter.com
Disney on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Disney on Oceanwavebooks.com
Disney on Pbkpalace.com
Disney on Peakirkbooks.com
Disney on Pennysbooks.com
Disney on Riversedgebooks.com
Disney on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Disney on Sandyaco.com
Disney on Thebooksend.com
Disney on Therobbinn.co.uk
Disney on Three-spires.com
Disney on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Disney on Vagabondbooks.com
Disney on Weberrarebooks.com
Disney on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to gillianjamesbooks@live.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com