|
|
Raymond Howe ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hannibal on Holiday Raymond Howe John Berry Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, 1976, Fair Matt boards, original selling price 40 p. The pages are very clean and bright. The cover is a little scuffed. The corners are bumped and rubbed. The spine is faded and split at the base of the front fold. 0721404464 / 9780721404462 Price:
0.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hannibal on Holiday Raymond Howe John Berry Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, Reprint Fair Original selling price 40p on back cover. Matt boards. Sound clean reading copy with some bumping to spine and covers. Some marking to covers and pages. Filing sticker on spine. 0721404464 / 9780721404462 Price:
0.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hannibal on the Farm Raymond Howe John Berry Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, Reprint Good Plus Matt boards, original selling price 40 p. The pages are exceptionally clean and bright. The corners are rubbed. The ends of the spine are bumped and rubbed. Nice tight bright copy. 0721404480 / 9780721404486 Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hannibal on the Farm Raymond Howe John Berry Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, Reprint Good Matt boards, original selling price 40 p. The pages are very clean and bright. The cover is edge worn. The corners are slightly bumped and rubbed. The spine is a little edge worn with bumping at its ends. Nice bright copy. 0721404480 / 9780721404486 Price:
1.25 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hannibal on the Farm Raymond Howe John Berry Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, 1976, Good/Fair Matt boards original selling price 50 p. The pages are clean and bright but crinkled. The front cover is clean and bright. The back cover is a little grubby with a small patch. The corners and spine are bumped and rubbed. Reading copy only. 0721404480 / 9780721404486 Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hannibal on the Nature Trail Raymond Howe John Berry Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, 1978, Good Matt boards, original selling price 40 p. The pages are very clean and bright. The cover is slightly marked. The corners and spine are a little bumped and rubbed. The spine is slightly faded. 0721404472 / 9780721404479 Price:
1.25 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hannibal Runs Away Raymond Howe John Berry Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, 1976, Good Plus Matt boards, original selling price 40 p. The pages are exceptionally clean and bright. The corners are slightly bumped and rubbed. The spine is bumped and rubbed to its ends. 0721404359 / 9780721404356 Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hannibal Runs Away Raymond Howe John Berry Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, 1976, Good Original selling price 30p on back cover. Matt boards.Clean and bright copy with some bumping and rubbing to covers and spine. Some slight marking to covers. 0721404359 / 9780721404356 Price:
1.25 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|