|
|
|
|
1 |
Beauty and the Beast Retold By Vera Southgate Eric Winter Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, Good Matt boards original selling price 30 p. The pages are very clean and bright. There is a name written in the book which has been crossed out. The cover is slightly rubbed. The corners and spine are bumped and rubbed. There is slight edge wear the cover. 0721402194 / 9780721402192 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Chicken Licken Retold By Vera Southgate Robert Lumley Hard Cover, Wills & Hepworth Ltd., Loughborough, Reprint Very Good Matt boards original selling price 2/6 12 1/2 P. The pages are exceptionally clean and bright as is the front cover. The back yellow cover as normal is slightly grubby. The corners are very slightly rubbed. The spine is a little edge worn with bumping to the top. Nice bright copy. 0721402607 / 9780721402604 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dick Whittington and his Cat Retold By Vera Southgate Eric Winter Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, 1966, Very Good Matt boards, original selling price 2/6 internally. The pages are exceptionally clean and bright. The front cover is very clean. The back cover, yellow, is a little grubby. The corners and spine are very slightly bumped and rubbed. Really nice bright copy. 0721400825 / 9780721400822 Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Puss in Boots Retold By Vera Southgate Eric Winter Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, 1967, Reprint Good ++ Original selling price 85p. Laminate boards. Good clean bright copy. The top and bottom of the spine may be very slightly bumped and rubbed. Small indentation mark on front cover. 0721400868 / 9780721400860 Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Puss in Boots Retold By Vera Southgate Eric Winter Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, Reprint Good ++ Original selling price £1.20. Laminate boards. Really clean bright copy. Some slight bumping and rubbing to the covers and top and bottom of spine. May have odd mark to covers. 0721400868 / 9780721400860 Price:
0.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Puss in Boots Retold By Vera Southgate Eric Winter Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, 1974, Reprint Good/Fair Matt boards original selling price 15 P. The pages are clean and bright although slightly creased. The endpapers are creased. There is a gift inscription. The cover is clean and bright. The corners and spine are bumped and rubbed. 0721400868 / 9780721400860 Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Puss in Boots Retold By Vera Southgate Eric Winter Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, Reprint Goods/Fair Matt boards original selling price 2/6 on the back cover tally number 220. Pages are clean and bright. A couple of pages are crease. There is a crease along the length of the front end paper. There is a gift inscription from 1970. The corners and spine of bumps and worn. There are some grubby marks to the back cover. The book leans slightly. 0721400868 / 9780721400860 Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Puss in Boots Retold By Vera Southgate Eric Winter Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, Reprint Good ++ Matt boards original selling price 60 p. Nice clean bright copy. The pages are exceptionally clean and bright. The corners and spine are slightly bumped and worn. There is a slight wear to the back cover. 0721400868 / 9780721400860 Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Rapunzel Retold By Vera Southgate Eric Winter Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, Fair With defects please read. Matt boards original selling price of 30 P. The pages are clean and bright although a little creased. There is scribble on the front end papers. There are three circles drawn on the front cover in red pencil crayon. There is the remains of a price label on the front cover. The spine is splitting and has some loss from the top. Reading copy only. Please do not buy if you cannot ignore its defects. 0721402216 / 9780721402215 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Rapunzel Retold By Vera Southgate Eric Winter Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, Fair Matt boards original selling price 30 p. The pages are mostly clean and bright although creased. The cover is heavily rubbed with a worn patch to the back cover. The corners and spine are bumped and heavily rubbed. Reading copy only please do not buy if you cannot ignore its defects. 0721402216 / 9780721402215 Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Sleeping Beauty Vera Southgate Eric Winter Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, Reprint Poor Original selling price 24p on back cover. Matt boards. Tally number 370. Reading copy ONLY. Heavy bumping, some damage to corners and/or spine plus general marking to covers. Pages may be creased and/or some staining. Name, in ink, on FFep. 0721400795 / 9780721400792 Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs Vera Southgate Eric Winter Hard Cover, Wills & Hepworth Ltd., Loughborough, Reprint Good Plus Mat boards original selling price 15 P. There is writing on the rear end paper. The pages are very clean and bright. There is a small stain on the front end paper. The cover is clean and bright with some edge wear. 0721402534 / 9780721402536 Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs Retold By Vera Southgate Eric Winter Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, Poor No spine. Matt boards original selling price 15 P. The pages are heavily creased and a little grubby. The endpapers foxed. There is a name written in the book twice. The corners are heavily rubbed. The cover is a little grubby and worn. Reading copy only. A very tatty book so please do not buy if you cannot ignore its defects. 0721402534 / 9780721402536 Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
The Big Pancake Retold By Vera Southgate Robert Lumley Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, 1972, Reprint Poor Original selling price or in 18P, matt boards. The pages are mostly clean and bright. There is a name written in the book. The cover is stained. The book leans. The spine is faded. The spine is edge worn with splitting to the top. The corners and spine are bumped and rubbed. Reading copy only 0721403115 / 9780721403113 Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Big Pancake Retold By Vera Southgate Robert Lumley Hard Cover, Ladybird, Loughborough, 1972, Reprint Fair Matt boards original selling price 30 p. The Ladybird on the rear end paper is coloured in. The pages are reasonably clean and bright. The title page is creased. There is a name written on the front end paper. The endpapers are a little foxed. The cover is edge worn with a pen mark next to the title. The corners and spine are bumped and rubbed. 0721403115 / 9780721403113 Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|